There are 20+ professionals named "John Shaheen", who use LinkedIn to exchange information, ideas, and opportunities. [1] It was the first time that a musical artist's album was promoted on a football shirt. 1981); 3 Torcia, Wharton's Criminal Evidence Section 663 (13th ed. It's no secret that J. Edgar Hoover was one of the shadiest figures in the U.S. government. 943, 949-950, cert. We treat these issues as waived. The real mystery is how something like multiple cases of arson was actually a very, very small story. [Note 1] General Laws c. 233, Section 20I, inserted by St. 1970, c. 408, provides that "[n]o defendant in any criminal proceeding shall be convicted solely on the testimony of, or the evidence produced by, a person granted immunity under the provisions of section twenty E." The rules governing corroboration of an immunized witness were stated in Commonwealth v. DeBrosky, 363 Mass. He then went on to Plymouth State College for 1 year before transferring and graduating from Emerson College in 2000.